умные решения для телепроизводства

Поиск


По наименованию | По типу



CommLink FXC-S201 & FXC-3201

цена: руб.
поместить в избранное  

CommLink FXC-S201 & FXC-3201

Fiber Optic Intercom Link

CommLink FXC-S201 и FXC-3201 представляет собой систему волоконно-оптических приемопередатчиков, которая несет в себе два интерком канала по одной или двойной нити волокна на расстояние более 30 км. С передовыми цифровыми системами подавления, пользователи не будут знать, что они не связаны с традиционными медными проводами

Особенности

  • Transports two intercom channels via one or two strand of single-mode fiber up to 30 km (18.6 mi.)
    • Infrastructure fiber
    • TAC Cable
  • Compatible with most partyline and digital matrix intercom systems
  • 2-wire partyline
    • Clear-Com
    • RTS 2-wire
  • Matrix
    • Clear-Com MatrixPlus/Eclipse
    • RTS 2-wire Adam/Cronus/Zeus
  • Advanced automatic digital nulling
  • Internal power supply can provide power for up to 10 Clear-Com or RTS 2-wire beltpacks

Скачать:  CommLink_FXC-S201-FXC-3201    
  • Advanced hybrid interfaces two 2-wire intercom lines to two 4-wire lines
  • Uses a single or dual common ST connector on the standalone version, and a single or dual LC connection on the Densité frame version
  • Immune to RF interference and ground loops
  • Front panel status monitoring
  • Available in Mini-Mussel enclosure for harsh environments and as Densité card for permanent frame installations
  • Acts as a standalone (non-fiber) dual-channel digital hybrid interface

Ordering Information

Mini-Mussel Throwdown
FXC-S201-S13 CommLink, standalone fiber intercom extender for 2-wire (RTS & Clear-Com) and 4-wire systems; with auto-nulling and 2W/4W conversion. Dual fiber transceiver, 1310 nm, includes SFP.
FXC-S201-W13 CommLink, standalone fiber intercom extender for 2-wire (RTS & Clear-Com) and 4-wire systems; with auto-nulling and 2W/4W conversion. Single fiber WDM, 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX, includes SFP. Use with -W15 at other end
FXC-S201-W15 CommLink, standalone fiber intercom extender for 2-wire (RTS & Clear-Com) and 4-wire systems; with auto-nulling and 2W/4W conversion. Single fiber WDM, 1550 nm TX, 1330 nm RX, includes SFP. Use with -W13 at other end.
ADAP-AC-04 AC power adapter for MML units; 120/240 VAC in; 4-pin XLR; 4A; 15 VDC
Densité Card
FXC-3201 Densité 3 RU fiber intercom extender for 2-wire (RTS & ClearCom) and 4-wire systems, with auto-nulling and 2-wire/4-wire conversion.
FXC-3201-3DRP Double rear connector panel. Includes XLR 2-wire and RJ45 4-wire intercom connections and available SFP slot. SFP must be purchased separately—see below.
Note: The FXC-3201-3DRP SPF is limited to the following selections (no other SPF can be used):
SFP-ETH-10-S13-LC For dual fiber solution.
SFP-ETH-10-RT-W13-LC For one fiber solution, must match with W15 version on the opposite end.
SFP-ETH-10-RT-W15-LC For one fiber solution, must match with W15 version on the opposite end.
*For Densité Frame selection and its accessories, refer to the Densité datasheets.



sps_rss.png


  • запрос менеджеру

  • избранное

  • облегчи поиск

  • Камкордеры SONY
  • Радиосистемы SLX Shure
  • 20 лет в спорте
  • Наши проекты
  • Сертификат НАТ