умные решения для телепроизводства

Поиск


По наименованию | По типу



FOL-1601

цена: руб.
поместить в избранное  

FOL-1601

Волоконно-оптический приемник L-диапазона

FLO-1601 представляет собой волоконно-оптический приемник, который восстанавливает спутниковый сигнал L-диапазона, который был получен из одномодового волокна. Полностью прозрачный протокол передачи/приема и целостность сигнала высокой верности. FLO-1601 принимает оптический сигнал широкого диапазона (1270 нм - 1610 нм) и обеспечивает ручное управление усилением (MGC) для компенсации любых оптических потерь.

Скачать:  FOL-1601

Ordering Information

Densité 2 frame Densité 3 frame Description
FOL-1601 FOL-1601-3RU Fiber to L-band receiver
FOL-1601-SC-SRP FOL-1601-SC-SRP-3RU Single rear connector panel
 
Remote control iControl, iControl Solo, RCP-200

Особенности

  • Broadband operation: 950 MHz to 2150 MHz
  • Protocol transparent: receives all video, audio and data modulation formats
  • Two RF outputs for extra signal distribution or monitoring
  • Manual gain control
  • Single-mode fiber, SC/APC connector
  • Remote monitoring and control
  • High density, up to 20 channels in a 2 RU frame

Specification

OPTICAL INPUT

  • Connector: SC/APC
  • Fiber type:
    • Single-mode 9/125 μm fiber complying with ITU-T recommendation G.652, TIA/ EIA-492CAAA, IEC Publication 60793-2 and GR-20-CORE requirements
    • Maximum attenuation of 0.4 dB/km (0.62 mi.) at 1310 nm
  • Wavelength: 1270-1610 nm
  • Power range: -14 to 0 dBm

RF OUTPUTS

  • Connector: Type-F
  • Impedance: 75Ω
  • Return loss:
    • >10 dB across frequency range 950 to 2150 MHz
    • Frequency range: 950 to 2150 MHz
  • Power range: -40 dBm to 0 dBm
  • Gain flatness: ±1.5 dB at 950 to 2150 MHz
  • Manual gain control range: 31 dB

ELECTRICAL

  • Power: 5W


sps_rss.png


  • запрос менеджеру

  • избранное

  • облегчи поиск

  • Камкордеры SONY
  • Радиосистемы SLX Shure
  • 20 лет в спорте
  • Наши проекты
  • Сертификат НАТ