умные решения для телепроизводства

Поиск


По наименованию | По типу



FIO-991p WDM Series

цена: руб.
поместить в избранное  

FIO-991p WDM Series

3G/HD/SD SDI Optical to Electrical / Electrical to Optical Converters

FIO-991p WDM Series является серией гибких последовательных цифровых оптических видеоконвертеров, которые предназначены для 3G, HD и SD последовательного видео, а также сжатых битовых потоков (DVB-ASI).

   Эти конвертеры поддерживают любую скорость передачи данных в диапазоне от 19,4 Мбит/с до 2,97 Гбит/с и обеспечивают перетактируемое последовательное цифровое видео с 270 Мбит/с до 2,97 Гбит/с.
FIO-991p WDM Series может иметь два независимых канала 3G/HD/SD SDI на одном волокне. Это достигается за счет использования двух различных длинах волн 1310 нм и 1550 нм.
 
Скачать:  FIO-991p_WDM

Особенности

  • Convenient 3G/HD/SD standalone fiber interfaces
  • Supports any data rate from 19.4 Mb/s to 2.97 Gb/s
  • Reclocked serial digital video from 270 Mb/s to 3 Gb/s
  • Supports 1310 nm and 1550 wavelengths for WDM applications
  • Dual transmit or receive on single fiber with WDM signal presence and lock detection
  • Hot swappable SFP cartridges
  • Presence/loss of signal status
  • Operation from 5 VDC
  • Robust performance, SMPTE-297-2006 compliant
  • Convenient pL-Tray provides easy mounting for up to 20 optical connections

Ordering Information

Product Description
FIO-991p-RR-W-LC Dual 3G/HD/SD picoLink optical receiver WDM
FIO-991p-RT-W13-LC 3G/HD/SD picoLink optical receiver and transmitter 1310 nm WDM
FIO-991p-RT-W15-LC 3G/HD/SD picoLink optical receiver and transmitter 1550 nm WDM
FIO-991p-TT-W13W15-LC Dual 3G/HD/SD picoLink optical transmitter 1310 nm and 1550 nm WDM
Other types of SFP Optical Plug-In Cartridges may be available for this product. 
Accessories Description
LKS-WSU Power supply for 110V or 220V
Pico-PA 12V to 5V power adapter
pL-Tray 40W rack mounted tray for up to 10 picoLinks

Specifications

ELECTRICAL INPUT

  • Signal:

    • 3G/HD/SD SDI SMPTE 424M, 292M, and 259M-C compliant
    • Supports data rates of 270, 1483.5, 1485, 2967, 2970 Mb/s
    • EN50 83-9 DVB-ASI 270 Mb/s
  • Cable length (Belden 1694A): 
    • 3G: 70m (230 ft.) at 3 Gb/s
    • HD: 130m (425 ft.) at 1.5 Gb/s
    • SD: 380m (1,245 ft.) at 270 Mb/s
  • Return loss: 
    • >15 dB up to 1.5 GHz
    • >10 dB from 1.5 GHz to 3 GHz

ELECTRICAL OUTPUT

  • Signal: 
    • 3G/HD/SD SDI SMPTE 424M, 292M, and 259M-C compliant
    • Supports data rates of 270, 1483.5, 1485, 2967, 2970 Mb/s
    • EN50 83-9 DVB-ASI 270 Mb/s
  • Return loss:
    • >15 dB up to 1.5 GHz
    • >10 dB from 1.5 GHz to 3 GHz
  • Jitter (wideband): 
    • 3G: <0.3 UI
    • HD/SD: <0.2 UI
  • Rise / fall time: 
    • 135 ps max., 20% to 80%, for HD
    • 400-800 ps, 20% to 80%, for SD

OPTICAL I/O

  • Optical: SMPTE-297M-2006 compliant
  • Connector type:LC/PC
  • Fiber type:Single-mode (SMF)

Rx CHANNEL (pathological bitstream)

  • Sensitivity: 270 Mb/s and 1.5 Gb/s: -20 dBm
  • 3 Gbps: -18 dBm

Tx CHANNEL (single-mode)

  • Transmit power:
    • WDM 1310 nm: -5 dBm to 0 dBm
    • WDM 1550 nm: -8 dBm to -3 dBm
  • Laser type:
    • WDM 1310 nm: Fabry-Perot
    • WDM 1550 nm: DFB (distributed feedback)

PROCESSING PERFORMANCE

  • Signal path: 10 bits
  • Latency:<6 ns

ELECTRICAL

  • Voltage: 5 VDC
  • Power: 3W


sps_rss.png


  • запрос менеджеру

  • избранное

  • облегчи поиск

  • Камкордеры SONY
  • Радиосистемы SLX Shure
  • 20 лет в спорте
  • Наши проекты
  • Сертификат НАТ