умные решения для телепроизводства

Поиск


По наименованию | По типу



FIO-991p Series

цена: руб.
поместить в избранное  

FIO-991p Series

3G/HD/SD SDI Optical to Electrical/Electrical to Optical Converters

FIO-991p Series является серией гибких последовательных цифровых оптических видеоконвертеров, которые предназначены для 3G, HD и SD последовательного видео, а также сжатых битовых потоков (DVB-ASI).

   Эти конвертеры поддерживают любую скорость передачи данных в диапазоне от 19,4 Мбит/с до 2,97 Гбит/с и обеспечивают перетактируемое последовательное цифровое видео с 270 Мбит/с до 2,97 Гбит/с. Одна длина волны (1310 нм) используется для передачи одного 3G/HD/SD-SDI сигнала по волоконно-оптической линии. Это идеально подходит для длинных расстояний и соединений точка-точка для поставки одного канала. FIO-991p Series предлагает шесть основных конфигураций: один или два канала Tx; одно- или двухканальный Rx; двунаправленный Rx/Tx; и повторитель Rx/Tx.
 
Скачать:  FIO-991p_Series   

Особенности

  • Convenient 3G/HD/SD standalone fiber interfaces
  • Long distance coverage over single-mode fiber for 3G/HD/SD signals
  • Variety of single/dual, Rx/Tx configurations
  • Supports any data rate from 19.4 Mb/s to 2.97 Gb/s
  • Reclocked serial digital video from 270 Mb/s to 3 Gb/s
  • Hot swappable SFP cartridges
  • Presence/loss of signal status
  • Operation from 5 VDC
  • Robust performance, SMPTE-297-2006 compliant
  • Convenient pL-Tray provides easy mounting for up to 20 optical connections

Ordering Information

Product Description
FIO-991p-R-LC Single 3G/HD/SD picoLink optical receiver
FIO-991p-RR-LC Dual 3G/HD/SD picoLink optical receiver
FIO-991p-T-S13-LC Single 3G/HD/SD picoLink optical transmitter 1310 nm
FIO-991p-TT-S13S13-LC Dual 3G/HD/SD picoLink optical transmitter 1310 nm
FIO-991p-RT-S13-LC 3G/HD/SD picoLink optical receiver and transmitter 1310 nm
FIO-991p-RD-S13-LC 3G/HD/SD picoLink optical receiver and transmitter 1310 nm repeater with electrical drop
Other types of SFP Optical Plug-In Cartridges may be available for this product. 
Accessories Description
LKS-WSU Power supply for 110V or 220V
Pico-PA 12V to 5V power adapter
pL-Tray 40W rack mounted tray for up to 10 picoLinks
Note: All receiver channels (R) are wideband, responding to wavelengths ranging from 1260 to 1620 nm, compatible with standard 1310 nm and CWDM wavelengths.

Specifications

ELECTRICAL INPUT

  • Signal: 3G/HD/SD SDI SMPTE 424M, 292M, and 259M-C compliant
  • Supports data rates of 270, 1483.5, 1485, 2967, 2970 Mb/s
  • EN50 83-9 DVB-ASI 270 Mb/s
  • Cable length (Belden 1694A): 
    • 3G: 70m (230 ft.) at 3 Gb/s
    • HD: 130m (425 ft.) at 1.5 Gb/s
    • SD: 380m (1,245 ft.) at 270 Mb/s
  • Return loss: 
    • >15 dB up to 1.5 GHz
    • >10 dB from 1.5 GHz to 3 GHz

ELECTRICAL OUTPUT

  • Signal: 3G/HD/SD SDI SMPTE 424M, 292M, and 259M-C compliant
  • Supports data rates of 270, 1483.5, 1485, 2967, 2970 Mb/s
  • EN50 83-9 DVB-ASI 270 Mb/s
  • Return loss: 
    • >15 dB up to 1.5 GHz
    • >10 dB from 1.5 GHz to 3 GHz
  • Jitter (wideband): 
    • 3G: <0.3 UI
    • HD/SD: <0.2 UI
  • Rise/fall time: 
    • 135 ps max., 20% to 80%, for HD
    • 400-800 ps, 20% to 80%, for SD

OPTICAL I/O

  • Optical: SMPTE-297M-2006 compliant
  • Connector type:LC/PC
  • Fiber type:Single-mode (SMF)

Rx CHANNEL (pathological bitstream)

  • Sensitivity:-21 dBm

Tx CHANNEL (single-mode)

  • Transmit power: 1310 nm: -5 dBm to 0 dBm
  • Laser type:Fabry-Perot

PROCESSING PERFORMANCE

  • Signal path: 10 bits
  • Latency: <6 ns

ELECTRICAL

  • Voltage: 5 VDC
  • Power: 3W


sps_rss.png


  • запрос менеджеру

  • избранное

  • облегчи поиск

  • Камкордеры SONY
  • Радиосистемы SLX Shure
  • 20 лет в спорте
  • Наши проекты
  • Сертификат НАТ