умные решения для телепроизводства

Поиск


По наименованию | По типу



FIO-991p MADI

цена: руб.
поместить в избранное  

FIO-991p MADI

MADI Optical to Electrical/Electrical to Optical Converters

FIO-991p-MADI-RT-x13-LC являются гибкими последовательным цифровым оптическим видеоконвертером, который предназначен для транспортировки сигналов MADI. Серия FIO-991p использует горячую замену SFP модулей для простоты обслуживания. Удобный лоток picoLink позволяет установить до 10 FIO-991p конвертеров, которые обеспечивают до 20 оптических соединений.

Ordering Information

Product Description
FIO-991p-MADI-RT-M13-LC Multimode MADI optical transceiver
FIO-991p-MADI-RT-S13-LC Single-mode MADI optical transceiver
Other types of SFP Optical Plug-In Cartridges may be available for this product. 
 
Accessories Description
LKS-WSU Power supply for 110V or 220V
Pico-PA 12V to 5V power adapter
pL-Tray 40W rack mounted tray for up to 10 picoLinks
Скачать:  FIO-991p_MADI

Особенности

  • Convenient standalone fiber interfaces
  • Ideal for long runs with hum immunity
  • Presence/loss of signal alarm on a LED
  • Optical power level measurement (receiver only) on a LED (green, yellow, red)
  • The SFP modules are fully hot swappable
  • Supports 100 Mb/s payload on a 125 Mb/s transport
  • Multimode model conforms to FDDI standard (ISO/IEC 9314-3), except for fiber connectors
  • Provides unidirectional or bidirectional interface between electrical and optical MADI interfaces
  • Combined Rx/Tx configuration covers unidirectional or bidirectional requirements
  • Two MADI optical and two MADI coaxial ports
  • Coaxial I/O supported for more than 100m (328 ft.)
  • Optical I/O supported for up to 2,000m (6,561 ft.) on multimode fiber
  • Optical I/O supported for up to 10 km (6.21 mi.) on single-mode fiber
  • Both inputs are equipped with status LEDs
  • Any input signal will pass through absolutely unaltered
  • Supports any format whether 56 or 64 channels, including special invisible control commands, any sample rate and even out-of-spec data rates or violations of the MADI protocol

Specifications

ELECTRICAL

  • Signal: Supports data rate of 125 ±12.5% Mb/s

  • MADI compliant electrical signal, AES10-2008
  • Connectors: 75Ω BNC (IEC 60169-8, Annex A)
  • Return loss:≥15 dB up to 150 MHz

COAXIAL INPUT

  • Cable length (Belden 8281 or 1694A): 100m (325 ft)
  • Signal amplitude: 150 to 1200 mV p-p
  • 4V p-p tolerant
  • Impedance: 75Ω ±2Ω

COAXIAL OUTPUT

  • Amplitude: 550 ±50 mV p-p
  • Rise/fall time: Between 1 and 3 ns, 20% to 80% amplitude points

FIO-991p-MADI-RT-M13-LC OPTICAL I/O

  • Optical: ISO/IEC 9314-3 compliant (FDDI)
  • Connectors: LC
  • Fiber type:
    • Operates with 62.5/125 μm multimode fiber, as per FDDI standard (usually blue)
    • Can also operate with 50/125 μm multimode fiber (usually orange)
  • Input level range: -31 to -14 dBm
  • Optical Tx (1310 nm, multimode):
  • Output level: -20 to -14 dBm

FIO-991p-MADI-RT-S13-LC OPTICAL I/O

  • Connectors: LC
  • Fiber type: 9/125 μm single-mode fiber (usually yellow)
  • Input level range: -31 to -8 dBm
  • Optical Tx (1310 nm, single-mode):
  • Output level: -15 to -8 dBm

ELECTRICAL

  • Voltage: 5 VDC
  • Power: 3W


sps_rss.png


  • запрос менеджеру

  • избранное

  • облегчи поиск

  • Камкордеры SONY
  • Радиосистемы SLX Shure
  • 20 лет в спорте
  • Наши проекты
  • Сертификат НАТ